ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERN A963 - IMO 7925285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:STERN A963Added:Aug 22, 2016
Captured:August 21, 2016IMO:7925285Hits:296
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Law Enforcement
Description:
Ex-KBV171 of the Swedish navy. Now registered as a Law enforcement vessel reg. in Vanuatu. built in 1980.
Since arriving in Malta she has been moored in Marsa and has not ventured out of harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stern
IMO:7925285
MMSI:205215000
Callsign:ORGR
Pennant no.:A963
Former name(s):
- Kbv 171 (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A963
© Serg Petrushin
A963
© Serg Petrushin
A963
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :