ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GIORGIA - IMO 8408818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MSC GIORGIAAdded:Aug 23, 2016
Captured:August 23, 2016IMO:8408818Hits:302
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC GIORGIA
Built: 1985 Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Ulsan, South Korea.
Gt: 22667 t. Mdwt. 33823 t.
Loa. 187,6 m. Br. 28,4 m.
Engine: 16980 Bhp. B&W 6L70MC.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Pacific Pride (86), Azuma (87), ScanDutch Massilia (88), Tokyo Senator (91), DSR Yokohama (93), Maya (95).
23/06-2016 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giorgia
IMO:8408818
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355663000
Callsign:3EWR3
Former name(s):
- Scandutch Massila (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Pacific Pride (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Azuma (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Maya (Until 1995 Mar)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 1993 Mar)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1991 Jan)
- Scandutch Massilia (Until 1988)
- Azuma (Until 1987)
- Pacific Pride (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,823 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Giorgia
© simonwp
Maya
© simonwp
Tokyo Senator
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :