ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

D Star - IMO 8912352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:D StarAdded:Aug 23, 2016
Captured:May 22, 2016IMO:8912352Hits:284
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Liberia flag, built 1990, gross tons 2637
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Star
IMO:8912352
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234235000
Callsign:MNAA4
Former name(s):
- Far Malin (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,637 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIGHLAND STAR
© George58
D Star
© Pilot Frans
D Star
© Freijsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!