ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capitaine Tasman - IMO 9167423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:Capitaine TasmanAdded:Aug 23, 2016
Captured:August 23, 2016IMO:9167423Hits:420
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Moreton Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Tasman
IMO:9167423
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564519000
Callsign:S6SS
Former name(s):
- Kota Raja (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,422 tons
Summer DWT:12,814 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’42.61” S, 174°58’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 5° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Nzakl
Arrival:16th Mar 2020
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 16:00:43 UTCPpt
2018 August 12th, 03:00:48 UTCAuckland
2018 June 27th, 23:00:42 UTCPapeete
2018 June 21st, 03:30:46 UTCAuckland
2018 June 13th, 16:00:47 UTCPapeete
2018 March 29th, 17:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:47 UTCSuva
2018 March 16th, 17:30:48 UTCTauranga
2018 March 12th, 03:00:45 UTCLautoka
2018 March 8th, 18:00:41 UTCSuva
More Of This Ship
Capitaine Tasman
© maxmoore
Capitaine Tasman
© Owen Foley
CAPITAINE TASMAN
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on Aug 24, 2016 04:42 (3 years ago)
Great shot!Thanks for sharing!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!