ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Bear - IMO 9185932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Union BearAdded:Aug 24, 2016
Captured:May 22, 2016IMO:9185932Hits:224
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Belgium flag, built 1999, gross tons 2590
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bear
IMO:9185932
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006290
Callsign:V7LL3
Former name(s):
- Amadon Tide (Until 2006 Aug 09)
- Torm Osprey (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,854 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’17.89” N, 4°22’42.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Dec 2019
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 18:45:26 UTCRotterdam Parkkade
2018 September 11th, 16:00:48 UTCScheveningen
2018 September 9th, 17:00:02 UTCGuard Vessel Buoys
2018 September 6th, 21:00:56 UTCTest Trials
2018 September 6th, 21:00:28 UTCSea For Trials
2018 September 6th, 21:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 02:00:26 UTCEast Anglia One Owf
2018 August 17th, 06:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 19:00:24 UTCAnglia Owf
2018 August 11th, 14:00:17 UTCEast Anglia One Owf
More Of This Ship
Union Bear
© Wil Weijsters
Union Bear
© Pilot Frans
Union Bear
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!