ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DHT PHOENIX - IMO 9180891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ChasB46 [View profile]Title:DHT PHOENIXAdded:Aug 24, 2016
Captured:May 24, 2016IMO:9180891Hits:863
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DHT PHOENIX at Calshot 24th May 2016
Built 1999 by Daewoo HI as Ascona; renamed 2011
Owner: DHT Phoenix Inc
Manager: Goodwood Ship Management
GRT 157496, DWT 307151
Length 332, beam 58 metres
Single screw diesel 15 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Dht Phoenix
IMO:9180891
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003583
Callsign:V7RV4
Former name(s):
- Ascona (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:157,496 tons
Summer DWT:307,151 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ascona
© Alf van Beem
Ascona
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!