ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chana Bhum - IMO 9112686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Chana BhumAdded:Aug 26, 2016
Captured:May 08, 2016IMO:9112686Hits:181
Location:Songkhla, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Chana Bhum
IMO:9112686
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564029000
Callsign:9VMM
Former name(s):
- Chana Bridge (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Chana Bhum (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,675 tons
Summer DWT:13,825 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHANA BHUM
© Geir Vinnes
Chana Bhum
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chana Bhum
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!