ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROYA - IMO 9345350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:FROYAAdded:Aug 26, 2016
Captured:June 22, 2016IMO:9345350Hits:224
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
FROYA
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Froya
IMO:9345350
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257081000
Callsign:LANS7
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterboreas (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’9.64” N, 8°20’35.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 287° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Porsgrunn No
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 06:00:10 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:08 UTCHamburg De
2018 April 20th, 20:00:18 UTCTeesport Uk
2018 April 14th, 08:30:11 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 April 12th, 17:30:29 UTCHamburg De
2018 April 10th, 09:00:16 UTCFredericia Dk
2018 April 6th, 19:00:24 UTCDe Ham
2018 March 30th, 08:00:23 UTCNo Hry
2018 March 28th, 13:00:43 UTCDe Ham Via Nok
2018 March 25th, 07:30:40 UTCDk Frc
More Of This Ship
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!