ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACT 4 - IMO 7108162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:ACT 4Added:Aug 28, 2016
Captured:April 02, 1988IMO:7108162Hits:492
Location:Port Chalmers, Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1971 build
Vessel Identification
Name:Melbourne Star
IMO:7108162
Former name(s):
- Act 4 (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,907 tons
Summer DWT:27,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACT 4
© Allan RO
MELBOURNE STAR
© Chris Howell
MELBOURNE STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!