ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN BIG No 9 - IMO 7352816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:SUN BIG No 9Added:Aug 28, 2016
Captured:June 11, 2006IMO:7352816Hits:353
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Big No.9
IMO:7352816
Former name(s):
- Rainfrost (Until 1997 Jan)
- Korean Star (Until 1995 Jul)
- Western Reefer (Until 1987)
- Toei Maru (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,246 tons
Summer DWT:6,827 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Big No 9
© Geir Vinnes
Sun Big No 9
© Geir Vinnes
Sun Big No 9
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!