ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHAMIAN REEFER - IMO 7710317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:BAHAMIAN REEFERAdded:Aug 30, 2016
Captured:March 28, 1988IMO:7710317Hits:504
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tbreed Iii
IMO:7710317
Former name(s):
- Ub Polaris (Until 2002 Dec)
- Adriatic Trader (Until 1994 Sep)
- Otrant Frigo (Until 1993 Oct)
- Bahamian Reefer (Until 1988)
- Ragni Berg (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,179 tons
Summer DWT:9,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Otrant Frigo
© Brent
RAGNI BERG
© Chris Howell
OTRANT FRIGO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!