ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARAS SHEVCHENKO - IMO 6508195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:TARAS SHEVCHENKOAdded:Aug 30, 2016
Captured:February 21, 1990IMO:6508195Hits:525
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
In Lyttelton for trawler crew transfers
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara
IMO:6508195
Former name(s):
- Taras Shevchenko (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,100 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taras Shevchenko
© trenor
TARAS SHEVCHENKO
© Gena Anfimov
TARAS SHEVCHENKO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!