ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Georgi Grigorov - IMO 8507509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shaun Thomas Smith-Milne [View profile]Title:Georgi GrigorovAdded:Aug 30, 2016
Captured:August 20, 2012IMO:8507509Hits:388
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At St Petersburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lora
IMO:8507509
Former name(s):
- Flora (Until 2015 Mar)
- Georgi Grigorov (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,540 tons
Summer DWT:38,604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGI GRIGOROV
© Leo Johannes
Georgi Grigorov
© Maik Richter
Georgi Grigorov
© Shaun Thomas Smith-Milne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Shaun Thomas Smith-Milne on Jan 28, 2019 21:02 (10 months ago)
Broken up under the name Lora
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :