ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOZA - IMO 9522958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:LOZAAdded:Aug 31, 2016
Captured:August 27, 2016IMO:9522958Hits:227
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
LOZA on the St. Lawrence River at the Lanoraie Anchorage off Sorel-Tracy on August 27, 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Loza
IMO:9522958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229311000
Callsign:9HA3221
Former name(s):
- Nord Dubai (Until 2012 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,934 tons
Summer DWT:33,000 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’44.32” N, 104°4’2.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:29th Aug 2019
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
18 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 20:00:35 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 27th, 22:00:39 UTCCallao Via Panama
2018 April 24th, 09:30:38 UTCCallao Via Panama
2018 March 30th, 23:00:37 UTCRiga
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:07 UTCBrake
2018 February 11th, 17:00:36 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 9th, 12:00:33 UTCDz Orn
2017 November 29th, 01:00:11 UTCRu Nvs
2017 November 21st, 16:00:40 UTCFos
2017 November 21st, 13:00:36 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
LOZA
© Maxi Alonso
LOZA
© Maxi Alonso
LOZA
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!