ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER TOWER - IMO 7203223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:SILVER TOWERAdded:Aug 31, 2016
Captured:May 08, 1988IMO:7203223Hits:741
Location:Nelson, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Loading apples at Nelson
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Land
IMO:7203223
Former name(s):
- Kyma (Until 1997 Jul)
- Chiquita Tower (Until 1994 Dec)
- Silver Tower (Until 1991 Dec)
- South Fountain (Until 1985)
- Malayan King (Until 1984)
- Snow Land (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow Land
© simonwp
Snow Land
© simonwp
Snow Land
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!