ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shuko Maru - IMO 7509689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Shuko MaruAdded:Aug 31, 2016
Captured:May 15, 1982IMO:7509689Hits:465
Location:Alliance, New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored Mississippi River below New Orleans

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pooja
IMO:7509689
Former name(s):
- Dobrota (Until 1996 Feb)
- Shuko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,211 tons
Summer DWT:33,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POOJA
© Rogério Cordeiro
POOJA
© Rogério Cordeiro
POOJA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!