ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLAR ARCTIC - IMO 9253105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GOLAR ARCTICAdded:Sep 03, 2016
Captured:September 02, 2016IMO:9253105Hits:384
Location:Port Esquivel, Jamaica
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 9253105
Name of ship : GOLAR ARCTIC (since 01/01/2009)
Call Sign : V7KP4
MMSI : 538002656
Gross tonnage : 94934 (since 01/08/2012)
DWT : 72199
Type of ship : LNG Tanker (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01/01/2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 15/12/2003)
Last update : 26/07/2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Arctic
IMO:9253105
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002656
Callsign:V7KP4
Former name(s):
- Granatina (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,934 tons
Summer DWT:72,199 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’19.72” N, 92°45’34.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 142° (144°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:23rd Apr 2020
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 30th, 06:00:24 UTCTokyo Bay
2014 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCAtl Basin
2014 October 17th, 06:00:25 UTCBonny
2014 July 25th, 11:00:13 UTCGi Gib
2014 July 22nd, 10:30:52 UTCEsbcn
2014 May 21st, 00:00:03 UTCSouth Atlantic Bsn
2014 February 5th, 09:45:21 UTCJp Tyo
2014 February 5th, 09:45:05 UTCJp_kws
2013 May 22nd, 00:01:29 UTCNga Bon
2013 January 28th, 09:30:05 UTCOgishima
More Of This Ship
GOLAR ARCTIC
© Captain Ted
GOLAR ARCTIC
© nmj
GOLAR ARCTIC
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!