ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSEACAT ONE - IMO 9141833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:SUPERSEACAT ONEAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:9141833Hits:1,249
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Superseacat One laid up in Ostend, Belgium, January 2nd 2004, IMO No.9141833 | Flag Italy/La Spezia | GT 4662 | dwt 340 | Loa 100m | Beam 17,10m | Draft 2,75m | Built 1997 by Fincantieri-Cantieri Navali Italiani S.p.A., Trieste, Italy | Owner: Sea Containers Ltd., London, UK | Operator: Hoverspeed. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Almudaina Dos
IMO:9141833
MMSI:229366000
Callsign:9HA3273
Former name(s):
- Superseacat One (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,662 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’7.48” N, 1°2’25.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
24.5kts, 232° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 08:00:43 UTCGandia
2017 September 26th, 06:00:21 UTCAlmeria
2017 August 31st, 18:15:03 UTCGan San Ant Gan
2017 August 5th, 12:00:59 UTCLa Savina
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:29 UTCGan St Ant Gan
2017 July 7th, 18:00:12 UTCGandia San Ant Gandi
2017 June 26th, 14:30:55 UTCGandia St.ant Gandia
2017 April 19th, 08:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 1st, 09:30:49 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 30th, 18:30:09 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
ALMUDAINA DOS
© Juanfra Monzón
ALMUDAINA DOS
© Alexander Portas
ALMUDAINA DOS
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!