ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES FLYER - IMO 9243198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:LYKES FLYERAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243198Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 22nd, 2005
IMO No: 9243198
Built: 2003, by CHINA SHIPBUILDING KAOHSIUNG
DWT: 40,478
GT: 40,146
TEU: 3,161
Draft: 11.02
LOA: 243.35
Beam: 32.20
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Washington Express
IMO:9243198
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136710
Callsign:WDD3826
Former name(s):
- Cp Denali (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Flyer (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Washington Dc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’34.32” N, 9°57’34.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 23° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 05:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 January 9th, 18:00:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 7th, 16:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 29th, 20:00:48 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 29th, 08:00:04 UTCHouston
2017 December 26th, 10:00:05 UTCSavannah
2017 December 18th, 21:00:30 UTCHouston
2017 December 16th, 06:00:16 UTCPort Everglades
2017 December 15th, 01:00:21 UTCCharleston
2017 December 5th, 03:00:36 UTCLondon Gateway
More Of This Ship
Washington Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Washington Express
© Pilot Frans
Washington Express
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eduardo Cidade on Feb 18, 2005 20:34 (12 years ago)
U R right, Marcelo. The flag is UK. I'm changing it. Tks.
Marcelo Lopes on Feb 18, 2005 12:46 (12 years ago)
England flag, port of registry London, and not Bermudas as stated

Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!