ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OWL TRADER - IMO 8103925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:OWL TRADERAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8103925Hits:671
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inbound Port of Santos, SP, Brazil, under fog and rain - Jan. 22nd, 2005.
IMO No: 8103925
Built: 1982 by Shimoda Dock
DWT: 12,456
GT: 7,992
Cubic: 14,482
Draft: 8.86
LOA: 132.00
Beam: 20.30
Flag: Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:8103925
Former name(s):
- Pico Espejo (Until 2010 Aug)
- Itakita (Until 2008 Sep)
- Owl Trader (Until 2007 Mar)
- Chemilugano (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,992 tons
Summer DWT:12,444 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Owl Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
ORION
© Cees Bustraan
ORION
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!