ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Premium do Brasil - IMO 9242089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:Premium do BrasilAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9242089Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 22nd, 2005
She was built for Citrosuco North America and its shipping line, Maritime Services Aleuropa GmbH, and is used to carry Brazilian orange juice to the U.S. East Coast and to Europe.
IMO No: 9242089
Built: 2003, by KVAERNER KLEVEN
DWT: 42,500
GT: 33,005
Draft: 11.40
LOA: 204.85
Beam: 32.20
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Premium Do Brasil
IMO:9242089
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011792
Callsign:A8BL4
Former name(s):
- Premium Do Brazil (Until 2003 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:33,005 tons
Summer DWT:43,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’30.6” N, 78°48’17.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Uspme
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 13:00:47 UTCUspme
2018 April 20th, 17:00:58 UTCGhent
2018 April 17th, 16:00:00 UTCWandelaar Ps
2018 March 30th, 14:00:38 UTCSantos Br
2018 March 11th, 13:00:13 UTCPort Manatee
2018 February 20th, 16:00:02 UTCSantos
2018 February 5th, 16:00:40 UTCPt. Manatee
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:29 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 20th, 20:00:27 UTCGhent
2017 December 20th, 20:00:01 UTCWilmington De
More Of This Ship
PREMIUM DO BRASIL
© Michael Schindler
PREMIUM DO BRASIL
© Ron van de Velde
PREMIUM DO BRASIL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!