ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAMAR - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:VISTAMARAdded:Feb 18, 2005
Captured:January 22, 2005IMO:8701193Hits:1,128
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 22nd, 2005
IMO No: 8701193
Built: 1989, by Union Naval Levante
DWT: 915
GT: 7,478
NT: 2,594
Draft: 4.55
LOA: 117.40
Beam: 16.82
Flag: Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENT QUEEN II
© Wil Weijsters
ORIENT QUEEN II
© johnmary
VISTAMAR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!