ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORCAPE - IMO 7716086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:NORCAPEAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7716086Hits:1,098
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Norcape arriving at Zeebrugge, Belgium, October 5th 2003, ex: Tipperary, Puma, IMO No.? | Flag: Netherlands/Rotterdam | Loa 150,02m | Beam 20,73m | Draft 5,12m | Built 1979 by Mitsui Engineering & SB Co. Ltd., Tamano, Japan | Owner: Norcape Shipping B.V., Rotterdam, Netherlands | Operator: P&O Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norcape
IMO:7716086
Former name(s):
- Tipperary (Until 1989)
- Puma (Until 1979 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORCAPE
© simonwp
NORCAPE
© tacita38
NORCAPE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!