ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIBUR - IMO 7427752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:CALIBURAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:March 24, 2004IMO:7427752Hits:993
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The ro-ro freighter Calibur, on Ferryways charter, arriving at Ostend, Belgium, 07 March 2004, Ostend-Killingholme freight service | ex: Seaspeed Dana, Dana, Mariner, Stena Mariner, Salah L, Senator, Stena Mariner, Excalibur | IMO No. 7427752 | GT 3563 | dwt 5586 | Loa 126,35m | Beam 19,44m | Draft 6,58m | Built 1976 bey Trosvik, Norway | Owner: V. Ships Norway AS, Norway | Operator: Ferryways, Belgium. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeo I
IMO:7427752
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725018200
Callsign:CBDO
Former name(s):
- Calibur (Until 2008 Nov)
- Excalibur (Until 1997 Aug)
- Stena Mariner (Until 1995 Apr)
- Senator (Until 1994 Sep)
- Salah L (Until 1993 Jan)
- Stena Mariner (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dana (Until 1983 Jan)
- Mariner (Until 1983 Jan)
- Dana (Until 1983)
- Seaspeed Dana (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,737 tons
Summer DWT:5,675 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaspeed Dana
© simonwp
Excalibur
© simonwp
Dana
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!