ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE HIGHVELD - IMO 9641235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE HIGHVELDAdded:Sep 12, 2016
Captured:August 26, 2016IMO:9641235Hits:227
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Hook of Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Highveld
IMO:9641235
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004914
Callsign:V7ZU2
Former name(s):
- Katherine (Until 2014 May 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,021 tons
Summer DWT:80,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’30.58” N, 55°4’34.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 33° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:25th Jan 2019
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 00:01:03 UTCPtsie
2018 September 9th, 19:00:08 UTCFrleh
2018 August 31st, 12:00:41 UTCBeanr Wandelaar
2018 August 31st, 11:30:50 UTCBeanr
2018 August 12th, 08:00:13 UTCEgedk
2018 August 9th, 16:00:38 UTCLbbey
2018 August 6th, 17:30:01 UTCBeanr Steenbank
2018 August 6th, 06:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 4th, 13:00:32 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 4th, 06:00:32 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Katherine
© Pilot Frans
KATHERINE
© Marcus-S
KATHERINE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!