ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHICAGO BRIDGE - IMO 9247558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CHICAGO BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247558Hits:1,508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sailing Felixstowe 3rd July 2006.
IMO number:9247558
Call Sign: H9NR
Gross tonnage: 66332
Type of ship: Container Ship
Built: 2001 by Koyo Dockyard Co., Ltd.,Mihara.
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:ALMIRANTE SHIPPING,PANAMA
Ship manager: ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD
Former Names:YM CHICAGO, CHICAGO BRIDGE
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago Bridge
IMO:9247558
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352018000
Callsign:H9NR
Former name(s):
- Ym Chicago (Until 2006 Apr)
- Chicago Bridge (Until 2004 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:66,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM CHICAGO
© Max Buhl
CHICAGO BRIDGE
© Serge Gordon
CHICAGO BRIDGE
© Serge Gordon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 03, 2006 18:12 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Marie-Anne,first big one for 4 days!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jul 03, 2006 18:09 (10 years ago)
Magnificent sternshot Derek! You cought her at the right time. What a beautiful big one.

Greet,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!