ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fu Zhou - IMO 8109905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Fu ZhouAdded:Jul 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8109905Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Fu Zhou, bt. 1976, gt. 14111, northbound in the Bosphorus on 10.6.2006

IMO changed DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Amal Bellah
IMO:8109905
Former name(s):
- Seaforce Marianna (Until 2010 Aug)
- Fu Zhou (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ocean Blue (Until 2005 Jul)
- Alethini (Until 2003 May)
- Tsakaloff (Until 2002 May)
- Aynur Urkmez (Until 1994 Dec)
- Vela (Until 1992 Jan)
- Felicidad (Until 1991 Mar)
- St.nicholas (Until 1986)
- Union Belle (Until 1984)
- Stella Filipinas (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,314 tons
Summer DWT:24,735 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL AMAL BELLAH
© Geir Vinnes
AL AMAL BELLAH
© Geir Vinnes
ALAMAL BELLAH
© abdullah ismael ismael
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hendrik on Nov 27, 2011 14:51 (9 years ago)
IMO: 8109905
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!