ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEILA - IMO 9106479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:MSC LEILAAdded:Sep 17, 2016
Captured:September 16, 2016IMO:9106479Hits:276
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Leila with Heraklion Pilot entering the Port of Heraklion Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leila
IMO:9106479
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229528000
Callsign:9HA3380
Former name(s):
- Cape Sable (Until 2013 Aug 13)
- Deja Bhum (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cape Sable (Until 2005 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,917 tons
Summer DWT:13,700 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’39.92” N, 25°52’55.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Trtek
Arrival:30th May 2019
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
27 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 10:30:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 10th, 07:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 June 11th, 03:00:54 UTCTrizm
2018 June 11th, 03:00:24 UTCGrpir
2018 April 16th, 02:00:10 UTCAntalya
2018 April 13th, 21:00:26 UTCGrpir
2018 April 13th, 21:00:11 UTCGrpir
2018 April 1st, 06:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 24th, 23:30:17 UTCEgaly
2018 March 21st, 23:30:15 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MED CORLU
© Giwrgos Mertis
MED CORLU
© Giwrgos Mertis
MED CORLU
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!