ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELAND - IMO 9258026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ELANDAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9258026Hits:549
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Eland. Built 2003. DW 47,000. MT Product Tanker. Hual No. 493. Seen here in New York, USA. Jan. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Horizon
IMO:9258026
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431100978
Callsign:JG565
Former name(s):
- Eskden (Until 2013 Jan)
- Eland (Until 2011 Jun)
- Hekinan Maru Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,529 tons
Summer DWT:47,149 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’7.74” N, 12°10’24.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 189° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:7th May 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 12:00:31 UTCLagos
2018 April 12th, 07:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 07:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 09:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 3rd, 07:30:19 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 28th, 21:00:15 UTCDakar
2018 March 10th, 17:00:07 UTCLagos
2018 February 22nd, 07:00:01 UTCSkaw
2018 February 15th, 16:00:59 UTCVentspils
2018 February 15th, 06:00:57 UTCKleipeda
More Of This Ship
sea horizon
© jean-michel
sea horizon
© jean-michel
SEA HORIZON
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!