ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELAZQUEZ - IMO 5377680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:VELAZQUEZAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5377680Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
VELAZQUEZ unloading fruit at Dover in the 1970's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sumber Tunas Ii
IMO:5377680
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trust (Until 1969)
- Velazquez (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:2,611 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMBER TUNAS II
© Chris Howell
VELAZQUEZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!