ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLACIAR ROJO - IMO 6602434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:GLACIAR ROJOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602434Hits:1,361
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading at Dover in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:M.a.ulusoy
IMO:6602434
Flag:Turkey
Callsign:TCVZ
Former name(s):
- Glaciar Rojo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,600 tons
Summer DWT:1,877 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Luis del Fresno Miyar on Jan 02, 2018 18:13 (3 months ago)
As far as I remember this ship belonged to the Spanish company TRAFRUME, Tranportes fruteros del Mediterráneo, and they were Glaciar Rojo, Glaciar Verde, Glaciar Gris, Glaciar Azul and Glaciar Blanco,
asnyk on Jul 14, 2010 15:55 (7 years ago)
Correct GLACIAR ROJO, IMO 6602434, 65/1600gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!