ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROCHELLE - IMO 9141297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MSC ROCHELLEAdded:Sep 20, 2016
Captured:May 03, 2016IMO:9141297Hits:190
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC ROCHELLE
Built: 1997 Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Ulsan, South Korea.
Gt: 53324 t. Mdwt: 63645 t.
Loa. 294,13 m. Br. 32,2 m.
Engine: 55761 Bhp. MAN B&W 9K90MC-C.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex. Pugwash Senator (07). CSAV Appennini (12), Pugwash (13), MSC Curitiba (14), Pugwash (14).
03/05-2016 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rochelle
IMO:9141297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016476
Callsign:D5GE9
Former name(s):
- Pugwash (Until 2014 May)
- Msc Curitiba (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pugwash (Until 2013 Apr)
- Csav Appennini (Until 2012 Nov)
- Pugwash Senator (Until 2007 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,501 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’5.02” N, 5°43’56.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 04:00:05 UTCMacas
2018 April 14th, 21:30:09 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 14th, 08:00:29 UTCEscas
2018 April 12th, 23:00:19 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 11th, 11:00:45 UTCFrfos
2018 April 11th, 04:00:40 UTCItspe
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:46 UTCTrtek
2018 March 21st, 08:00:51 UTCGrpir
2018 March 21st, 08:00:09 UTCCannakkale Bogazi
2018 March 13th, 12:00:48 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
MSC ROCHELLE
© Marc Piché
MSC ROCHELLE
© Marc Piché
MSC ROCHELLE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!