ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNESTROOM - IMO 6423113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SPAARNESTROOMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6423113Hits:1,278
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging at Dover in the 70'2.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hye Prosperity 1388
IMO:6423113
Former name(s):
- Maha Nuwara (Until 1989)
- San George (Until 1980)
- Potos Beach (Until 1977)
- Doctor George (Until 1976)
- Spaarnestroom (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:784 tons
Summer DWT:1,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYE PROSPERITY 1388
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!