ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGKOK EXPRESS - IMO 9252553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:BANGKOK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252553Hits:842
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bangkok Express on Western Sheldt near Terneuzen 07.11.2004
IMO-No.: 9252553 | LOA: 300,00 m | Beam: 40,00 m | Depth: 24,20 m | Draft: 14,50 m | DWT: 75590 t | GT: 85930 t | TEU: 6732 | built: 12/2003 | Builder: Daewoo H.I. | Owner: Hapag Lloyd | FLag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnitude
IMO:9252553
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211782000
Callsign:DCPY2
Former name(s):
- Bangkok Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’6.42” N, 130°21’40.97” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Caprr
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 08:00:19 UTCCavan
2017 October 10th, 17:00:25 UTCCaprr
2017 October 7th, 08:00:26 UTCKrpus
2017 October 5th, 11:10:44 UTCCnsha
2017 September 24th, 15:00:08 UTCKrpus
2017 September 10th, 15:30:22 UTCCavnr
2017 August 15th, 07:00:50 UTCHkhkg
2017 August 5th, 22:15:24 UTCJp Tyo Off
2017 July 17th, 03:00:49 UTCZadur
2017 July 10th, 02:00:02 UTCMuplu
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNITUDE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BANGKOK EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
BANGKOK EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!