ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAFJORD - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:VISTAFJORDAdded:Feb 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7214715Hits:1,669
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7214715
Built by Swan Hunter Shipbuilders, Wallsend, United Kingdom.
VISTAFJORD - Norske Amerikalinje (1973-1980)
VISTAFJORD - Norwegian American Cruises (1980-1983)
VISTAFJORD - Cunard Line (1983-1999)
CARONIA - Cunard Line (1999-2004)
SAGA RUBY - Saga Shipping Company (2004- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISTAFJORD
© D. Boyd
VISTAFJORD
© simonwp
SAGA RUBY
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!