ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALAMIS FILOXENIA - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mateopa [View profile]Title:SALAMIS FILOXENIAAdded:Sep 22, 2016
Captured:September 04, 2015IMO:7359400Hits:386
Location:Syros Island, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Salamis Filoxenia in Syros port...
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°33’52.56” N, 32°49’59.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 290° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
15:30:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 05:30:24 UTCLimassol
2018 October 16th, 05:30:06 UTCLimassol
2018 August 23rd, 04:30:01 UTCSyros
2018 August 20th, 04:30:48 UTCSymi
2018 August 18th, 08:30:44 UTCSkiathos
2018 August 7th, 07:00:49 UTCLimassol
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:50 UTCPatmos
2018 August 1st, 04:30:49 UTCLimassol
2018 July 26th, 05:30:49 UTCSyros
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:48 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© D173457Q Brian
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
mateopa on Sep 23, 2016 16:32 (2 years ago)
Thank you very much...
Henry Casciaro on Sep 23, 2016 10:56 (2 years ago)
Beautiful shot Mateo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!