ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS FIORELLA - IMO 9395111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:AS FIORELLAAdded:Sep 24, 2016
Captured:August 16, 2016IMO:9395111Hits:284
Location:Buenaventura, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9395111
Name: AS FIORELLA
MMSI: 636092617
Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Gross Tonnage: 15375
Summer DWT: 18270 t
Build: 2007
Flag: LIBERIA
Home port: MONROVIA

Manager: MARLOW SHIPMANAGEMENT DEUTSCHLAND

-- Address: BREITE STRASSE 61
-- City: HAMBURG
-- Country: GERMANY

Owner: WARNOW SCHIFFAHRTKONTOR

-- City: ROSTOCK
-- Country: GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow Orca
IMO:9395111
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305173000
Callsign:V2DD2
Former name(s):
- Apl Colima (Until 2012 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’44.62” N, 79°56’9.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 346° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:15th May 2019
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 06:00:41 UTCUspev
2018 October 1st, 06:00:36 UTCUspeva
2018 October 1st, 06:00:04 UTCUspev
2018 August 29th, 19:30:27 UTCPort_everglades
2018 August 16th, 17:30:58 UTCRio Haina
2018 August 13th, 16:00:58 UTCMiami
2018 August 6th, 03:30:31 UTCDohai
2018 August 6th, 03:30:10 UTCMiami
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:30 UTCDohai
2018 July 30th, 22:00:18 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
AS Fiorella
© Lyndon Henry
AS Fiorella
© Lyndon Henry
AS Fiorella
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!