ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAUQUENES - IMO 9687552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CAUQUENESAdded:Sep 24, 2016
Captured:August 17, 2016IMO:9687552Hits:355
Location:Buenaventura, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
IMO: 9687552
Name: CAUQUENES
MMSI: 636016665
Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Gross Tonnage: 108000
Summer DWT: 112000 t
Build: 2015
Flag: LIBERIA
Home port: MONROVIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Cauquenes
IMO:9687552
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016665
Callsign:D5HF2
Former name(s):
- Corcovado (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:108,000 tons
Summer DWT:112,000 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2015
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°17’30.9” N, 119°13’43.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 125° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:21st Mar 2019
02:30:16 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCClvap
2018 July 8th, 11:00:25 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 April 19th, 14:00:55 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 5th, 20:00:16 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 March 8th, 21:00:34 UTCBusan
2018 March 6th, 04:00:07 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 March 5th, 07:30:06 UTCJpyok Off
2018 January 16th, 14:00:00 UTCEnsenada
2018 January 5th, 06:00:32 UTCJok Xx Shn
More Of This Ship
CAUQUENES
© Juan Carlos C.
CAUQUENES
© Juan Carlos C.
CAUQUENES
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!