ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP BOREALIS - IMO 9232589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP BOREALISAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232589Hits:690
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sailing Napier 9.8.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Glasgow Express
IMO:9232589
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218024000
Callsign:DDSC2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dayton (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Cp Borealis (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Borealis (Until 2005 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,157 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’41.4” N, 104°8’36.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Id Jkt
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:54 UTCId Jkt
2017 June 20th, 21:30:51 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 June 13th, 21:00:54 UTCJp Ukb
2017 June 12th, 07:00:09 UTCJp Ykk
2017 June 11th, 09:30:06 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 June 10th, 06:30:54 UTCJp Tyo
2017 June 3rd, 05:00:44 UTCVn Vut
2017 May 31st, 05:30:46 UTCSg Sin
2017 May 16th, 06:00:03 UTCJp Ykk
2017 May 14th, 22:30:47 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!