ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE NELSON - IMO 8124931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CAPE NELSONAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8124931Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CAPE NELSON at Newcastle NSW Aus. on 28th October 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Ji Men
IMO:8124931
Former name(s):
- Harmen Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cape Nelson (Until 2002 Mar)
- Harmen Oldendorff (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cape Nelson (Until 2000 Jun)
- Harmen Oldendorff (Until 1997 Dec)
- Captain Kermadec (Until 1989 Feb)
- Hyundai Con Six (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,158 tons
Summer DWT:23,476 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONG JI MEN
© valeriy
TONG JI MEN
© valeriy
TONG JI MEN
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 19, 2007 22:31 (9 years ago)
Nice shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Arne Jürgens on Jul 19, 2007 22:31 (9 years ago)
Nice shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!