ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HAWKES BAY - IMO 9073244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HAWKES BAYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073244Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German owned containership P&O Nedlloyd Hawkes Bay (LBR) at Napier 24.8.03.

Cheers

Brent
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Peng
IMO:9073244
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376396000
Callsign:J8B4221
Former name(s):
- Santa Maddalena (Until 2010 Mar)
- Delmas Bougainville (Until 2004 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hawkes Bay (Until 2003 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Durban (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Van Nassau (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,104 tons
Summer DWT:29,610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Van Nassau
© Tomislav Raymondi
HONG PENG
© vovashap
HONG PENG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!