ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MIRON - IMO 9545168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:CAPE MIRONAdded:Sep 26, 2016
Captured:September 25, 2016IMO:9545168Hits:872
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Venus
IMO:9545168
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356022000
Callsign:HOWC
Former name(s):
- Orient Venus (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,399 tons
Summer DWT:180,274 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°18’3.78” N, 123°14’9.42” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 86° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Rbk Via Victoria
Arrival:5th Jan 2022
23:30:56 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 June 9th, 09:00:56 UTCJp Kws
2018 May 28th, 15:00:57 UTCJp Miz D
2018 May 4th, 21:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 May 4th, 09:15:37 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 March 19th, 21:00:58 UTCNewport News
2018 March 7th, 04:00:58 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 5th, 10:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 05:00:38 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:34 UTCSin Pebgb
2017 October 1st, 15:00:14 UTCP.d.madeira

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Cape Miron
© foggy
CAPE MIRON
© Marc Pingoud
Aurora Venus
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!