ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT GOTHA - IMO 9395135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:STADT GOTHAAdded:Sep 27, 2016
Captured:August 18, 2016IMO:9395135Hits:271
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9395135
Name: STADT GOTHA
MMSI: 305207000
Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Gross Tonnage: 15375
Summer DWT: 18298 t
Build: 2008
Flag: ANTIGUA BARBUDA
Home port: SAINT JOHN'S
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Gotha
IMO:9395135
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305207000
Callsign:V2DG6
Former name(s):
- Mell Senang (Until 2012 Apr)
- Stadt Gotha (Until 2011 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:18,298 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’43.14” N, 79°38’38.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 170° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 07:00:25 UTCKingston
2017 September 1st, 06:30:07 UTCMiami
2017 August 27th, 09:00:25 UTCNew York
2017 August 8th, 12:00:46 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 August 6th, 19:00:59 UTCManzanillo Anchorage
2017 August 6th, 08:00:38 UTCManzanillo
2017 August 1st, 07:48:10 UTCManzanillo Anchorage
2017 July 31st, 07:00:29 UTCManzanillo
2017 May 3rd, 20:17:53 UTCVeracruz Anchorage
2017 April 27th, 15:00:11 UTCPuerto Cortes
More Of This Ship
As Fabrizia
© Lyndon Henry
AS Fabrizia
© Lyndon Henry
AS Fabrizia
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!