ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:607
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Chartered containership P&O Nedlloyd Mairangi (LBR) 45803/02 berthing at Napier 15.8.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’38.47” N, 5°8’19.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.9kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Gioa Tauro
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:08 UTCGioa Tauro
2017 October 15th, 18:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 15th, 01:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 10th, 20:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 28th, 22:00:05 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 September 21st, 18:00:39 UTCCristobal
2017 September 16th, 17:30:58 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 September 13th, 02:00:11 UTCBoston
2017 September 4th, 13:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 2nd, 21:30:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC ARUSHI R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC ARUSHI R
© SF-Images
MSC ARUSHI R
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!