ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Napier 15.8.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’19.65” N, 2°15’1.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 19:00:50 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 August 1st, 09:00:03 UTCNew York
2017 June 1st, 11:00:21 UTCBoston
2017 March 27th, 18:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 16th, 18:00:55 UTCCristobal
2017 March 4th, 06:00:03 UTCPanama Canal
2017 February 26th, 22:00:57 UTCSavannah
2017 February 24th, 13:00:05 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 February 23rd, 04:00:53 UTCNew York
2017 February 21st, 05:00:24 UTCBoston Usa
More Of This Ship
MSC Arushi R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Arushi R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Arushi R
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!