ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CECILIA DESGAGNES - IMO 7034828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:CECILIA DESGAGNESAdded:Sep 28, 2016
Captured:November 30, 1990IMO:7034828Hits:487
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Port Huron, MI, November 30, 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Joy
IMO:7034828
Former name(s):
- Cecilia Desgagnes (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lady Panama (Until 2001 May 14)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 1985 Jan)
- Carl Gorthon (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,766 tons
Summer DWT:7,755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARL GORTHON
© PWR
FEDERAL PIONEER
© René Beauchamp
LADY PANAMA
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!