ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Sep 28, 2016
Captured:September 13, 2016IMO:8806163Hits:255
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel ARINA at Gibraltar 13 Sep 2016.
Built: 1989 3826gt 4402dwt 104.79 x 16.00 x 5.878
Flag: Lithuania ex SOFIA (06)
Owner: Markolio Shipping Co Ltd c/o JSC 'Alfalita Shipping' (UAB Afalita Shipping), Klaipeda, Lithuania
Manager: Afalita Shipping JSC, Klaipeda,Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’59.34” N, 13°17’31.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Ancona ,it
Arrival:20th May 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 08:00:50 UTCAncona ,it
2018 May 5th, 18:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:22 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 April 26th, 11:30:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 25th, 05:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 April 21st, 20:00:42 UTCMalmo
2018 April 13th, 08:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 April 13th, 08:00:05 UTCCeuta
2018 April 10th, 06:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
ARINA
© Hannes van Rijn
ARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARINA
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!