ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jorgen Lauritzen - IMO 9007489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Jorgen LauritzenAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007489Hits:803
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Jorgen Lauritzen / 9007489 at Dover 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jorgen Reefer
IMO:9007489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309193000
Callsign:C6VB9
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Lauritzen (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’39” N, 79°49’35.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Blb
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
21:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 21:00:39 UTCPa Blb
2018 April 1st, 17:00:53 UTCCristobal
2018 March 24th, 05:30:01 UTCGloucester
2018 March 8th, 00:00:08 UTCCl Vap
2018 February 21st, 02:00:16 UTCCl Cqq
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:20 UTCCl Vap
2018 January 27th, 18:00:14 UTCPactb
2018 January 19th, 09:00:16 UTCGloucester
2018 January 13th, 07:00:03 UTCPa Blb
2018 January 4th, 17:00:59 UTCCl Vap
More Of This Ship
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!