ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC REEFER - IMO 8817186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC REEFERAdded:Sep 30, 2016
Captured:September 30, 2016IMO:8817186Hits:313
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 30/09/2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Taiko Maru No.7
IMO:8817186
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001223
Callsign:9LU2026
Former name(s):
- Taiho Maru No.7 (Until 2003 Jul)
- Taiko Maru No.7 (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:489 tons
Summer DWT:530 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’58.3” N, 129°0’12.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 238° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:12th Nov 2020
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC REEFER
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC REEFER
© erwin willemse
Atlantic Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!