ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT VIEWER - IMO 9008160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:FRONT VIEWERAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008160Hits:1,217
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Front Viewer / 9008160 at Dunkirk West 2004

IMO Added 9008160
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Challenger
IMO:9008160
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563001000
Callsign:9VLV
Former name(s):
- Cape Viewer (Until 2014 Dec)
- Front Viewer (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,004 tons
Summer DWT:169,381 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRONT VIEWER
© Michael Schindler
Aqua Challenger
© foggy
Aqua Challenger
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!